Bellota 3014 Telesc jardin Hand Saw
Experience effortless pruning with our lightweight Mgo handheld saw, designed for hard-to-reach branches.
Bellota 3014 Telesc jardin Hand Saw
Nº de artículo: 118311246

Bellota 3014 Telesc jardin Hand Saw

Nº de artículo: 118311246

USD 158

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from Estados Unidos

En stock
Estados Unidos Importado de la tienda USA

QTY:

Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo por ahí Viernes, Octubre 16
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Experience effortless pruning with our lightweight Mgo handheld saw, designed for hard-to-reach branches.
Garantía U-Care:
Ninguno
Selecciona un plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
safetypay payment

What Stands Out

Telescopic Handle
The Bellota 3014 features an extendable handle, providing additional reach for high branches, ensuring convenience and safety without the need for a ladder.
Durable Blade
Equipped with a high-quality, hardened steel blade, this hand saw guarantees long-lasting sharpness and efficient cutting performance, tackling various gardening tasks with ease.
Lightweight Design
Its ergonomic and lightweight construction minimizes fatigue, allowing users to work longer while maintaining optimal control for precise cutting in tight spaces.

Detalles de producto

Shop Bellota 3014 Telesc jardin Hand Saw online at a best price in Ecuador. B00F2NI5NY
Other Special Features of the ProductLightweight
Speed4500 RPM
Number of Teeth6
Blade ShapeRectangular
Surface RecommendationWood
Item Dimensions L x W x H82.28"L x 5.51"W x 1.97"H (209 x 14 x 5 cm)
Item Weight1 Grams
Blade Length50 Millimeters
Blade MaterialHigh Speed Steel
Handle MaterialPlastic
Brand NameBellota
Included ComponentsBellota 3014 Pruning Saw for Agriculture and Gardening
Model Number3014
Global Trade Identification Number08414299563306
Manufacturer Part Number3014
ManufacturerBellota
ColorMetallic Silver
BrandBellota
Special FeatureLightweight

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Garden Enthusiasts

    Ideal for home gardeners looking to prune trees and shrubs easily with a lightweight, portable design.

  • Landscaping Professionals

    Perfect for landscapers needing reliable tools for cutting during projects, offering durability and user-friendly features.

  • Hobbyist Woodworkers

    A great tool for DIY woodworking projects at home, providing precision cutting for various types of wood.

Not Suitable For
  • Heavy-duty Users

    Not suitable for users requiring a heavy-duty saw for extensive cutting tasks that demand industrial-grade tools.

DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO

Bellota 3014 Telesc jardin Hand Saw

¿Tienes alguna consulta? Chatea con nosotros

Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes

  • Pregunta: What materials is the Bellota 3014 Telesc jardin Hand Saw suitable for?

    Respuesta: The Bellota 3014 Telesc jardin Hand Saw is ideal for cutting various types of wood, making it suitable for both softwoods and hardwoods. Its sharp, durable blade effectively handles branches and thick limbs, ensuring clean cuts. This saw is perfect for gardening enthusiasts who need a reliable tool for trimming trees, shaping shrubs, or maintaining their yard. Users often praise its ability to make quick work of larger branches, enhancing their gardening efficiency.
  • Pregunta: How does the telescoping feature of the Bellota 3014 enhance usability?

    Respuesta: The telescoping feature of the Bellota 3014 allows the saw to extend its reach, making it more versatile and user-friendly for high branches or deep shrubs. This adjustable feature is particularly beneficial for gardeners who may need to access hard-to-reach spots without using a ladder. Users appreciate this design as it combines functionality with safety, allowing for pruning and cutting from the ground level while avoiding potential falls.
  • Pregunta: What is the length of the blade on the Bellota 3014 Telesc jardin Hand Saw?

    Respuesta: The Bellota 3014 features a blade length of around 300mm (approximately 12 inches), which strikes an optimal balance between portability and cutting capacity. This size allows for efficient cutting without excessive fatigue. Many users find this length to be perfect for a variety of gardening tasks, from light trimming to more serious pruning work.
  • Pregunta: Is the Bellota 3014 suitable for professional use?

    Respuesta: Yes, the Bellota 3014 Telesc jardin Hand Saw is robust enough for both amateur gardeners and professionals. Its high-quality build and efficient design cater to heavy use in gardening and landscaping projects. Professionals often rely on this tool for precision cuts in their day-to-day tasks, making it a favorite for landscapers and horticulturists alike.
  • Pregunta: What safety features does the Bellota 3014 incorporate?

    Respuesta: The Bellota 3014 is designed with safety in mind, featuring a blade guard to protect users when the saw is not in use. Additionally, its telescoping mechanism includes a secure locking system that prevents accidental collapse while in operation. This emphasis on safety ensures peace of mind for users, particularly when working at height or on more challenging bushy terrains.
  • Pregunta: How do you maintain the Bellota 3014 Hand Saw?

    Respuesta: Maintaining the Bellota 3014 Hand Saw involves regular cleaning, inspecting for rust or damage, and occasionally sharpening the blade. Cleaning the saw after each use helps to prevent sap or debris from building up, which can affect performance. Proper maintenance ensures longevity and efficiency, making it a staple in your gardening tool collection.
  • Pregunta: Can the Bellota 3014 be used for cutting non-wood materials?

    Respuesta: While the primary design of the Bellota 3014 Telesc jardin Hand Saw is intended for wood, it can tackle other fibrous materials, such as rubber or certain plastics, in a pinch. However, for optimal performance and to avoid blade damage, it is recommended primarily for its intended use with wood. Users have found this versatile quality useful when dealing with various gardening materials.
  • Pregunta: What is the weight of the Bellota 3014 Telesc jardin Hand Saw?

    Respuesta: The Bellota 3014 is lightweight, typically weighing around 1 kg. This makes it easy to handle and maneuver during longer gardening sessions. Its practical design ensures that users do not experience excessive fatigue, which is essential when undertaking substantial pruning tasks or working in areas that require prolonged use of the saw.
  • Pregunta: What type of grip does the Bellota 3014 have?

    Respuesta: The Bellota 3014 features an ergonomic handle that provides a comfortable and secure grip, reducing strain and improving control during use. This is particularly significant during extended periods of trimming and cutting, where poor grip can lead to discomfort or fatigue. Many users find that the ergonomics of the handle enhance their overall experience, allowing for precise cuts without compromising comfort.
  • Pregunta: Where can I buy Bellota 3014 Telesc jardin Hand Saw in Ecuador?

    Respuesta: You can buy the Bellota 3014 Telesc jardin Hand Saw at Ubuy, which offers a reliable platform for purchasing this high-quality tool. Ubuy frequently stocks various gardening tools, ensuring you have access to a comprehensive selection, including the sought-after Bellota 3014. Their platform often features user-friendly navigation to facilitate your shopping experience.

Bellota Handsaws 3014 Editorial Review

No se encontraron reseñas editoriales

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 valoraciones de los clientes
  • 5 estrella
    100%
  • 4 estrella
    0%
  • 3 estrella
    0%
  • 2 estrella
    0%
  • 1 estrella
    0%

Revisar este producto

Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes

ventajas

  • Sharp and durable blade
  • Lightweight and easy to handle
  • Effective for pruning branches
  • Comfortable grip for extended use
  • Good for both novice and expert users

Contras

  • Occasional difficulty in folding mechanism.

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 reseñas
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pago seguro Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Información importante

  • Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
  • No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.