Secure Denture Adhesive
Nº de artículo: 31126646

Secure Denture Adhesive

Nº de artículo: 31126646

USD 83

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from Estados Unidos

En stock
Estados Unidos Importado de la tienda USA

QTY:

Solo quedan 10 artículos en stock.
Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo por ahí Martes, Octubre 06
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Garantía U-Care:
Ninguno
Selecciona un plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
safetypay payment

What Stands Out

Long-lasting Hold
Provides all-day secure hold, allowing users to confidently enjoy meals and conversations without worrying about their dentures slipping.
Gentle Formula
Features a soothing, non-irritating formula that ensures comfort for sensitive gums while keeping dentures firmly in place.
Easy Application
Designed for user-friendly application, making it simple to use and ideal for individuals seeking a hassle-free denture solution.

Detalles de producto

Buy Secure Waterproof Denture Adhesive - Zinc Free - Provides Extra Strong Hold for Upper, Lower or Partials. Shop now at Ubuy Ecuador for a secure and comfortable denture fit.
Item FormOz
Other Special Features of the ProductExtra Strong,Waterproof
Container TypeBottle
Water Resistance LevelWaterproof
Compatible MaterialLeather
Item Package Quantity7
Volume1.4 fluid ounces
Colorwhite
Brand NameSecure
Unit Count9.8 Ounce
UPC364031300103
ManufacturerSecure
Item Weight11.2 ounces (317.52 grams)
Part NumberPPAX1325215
BrandSecure
Special FeatureExtra Strong,Waterproof

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Active Seniors

    Seniors who lead active lifestyles can benefit from a strong hold while eating or socializing without fear of loosening.

  • Long-Term Denture Wearers

    Those who have worn dentures for an extended period may prefer this adhesive for comfort and secure fit.

  • Sensitive Gums

    Users with sensitive gums can find relief with a denture adhesive that minimizes irritation and maintains stability.

Not Suitable For
  • First-Time Users

    New denture users may struggle with application or fitting, requiring more guidance than this product alone can provide.

DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO

¿Tienes alguna consulta? Chatea con nosotros

Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes

  • Pregunta: What is Secure Denture Adhesive used for?

    Respuesta: Secure Denture Adhesive is specifically designed to provide a strong hold for dentures, ensuring they stay in place throughout the day. This adhesive is ideal for individuals who experience slippage or discomfort with traditional adhesives. The product's unique formula not only offers long-lasting security but also gives users the confidence to enjoy meals and social interactions without worry.
  • Pregunta: How do you apply Secure Denture Adhesive?

    Respuesta: To apply Secure Denture Adhesive, first, clean your dentures thoroughly to ensure optimal adhesion. Apply a small amount of adhesive to the denture surfaces, focusing on the areas that make contact with your gums. Once applied, press your dentures into place firmly and hold for a few moments. This method allows the adhesive to set correctly for a reliable hold.
  • Pregunta: Is Secure Denture Adhesive safe for sensitive gums?

    Respuesta: Yes, Secure Denture Adhesive is formulated with safety in mind, making it suitable for individuals with sensitive gums. It is designed to minimize irritation while providing a strong bond. However, if you have a known allergy or sensitivity to specific ingredients, it's crucial to read the label or consult a healthcare professional before use.
  • Pregunta: How long does Secure Denture Adhesive hold?

    Respuesta: Secure Denture Adhesive is known for its impressive hold duration, typically lasting throughout the day, even during challenging activities like eating or speaking. The adhesive's advanced formula ensures that your dentures remain securely in place, giving you peace of mind so you can focus on your daily activities without the concern of reapplication.
  • Pregunta: Can Secure Denture Adhesive be used with all types of dentures?

    Respuesta: Absolutely. Secure Denture Adhesive is compatible with most denture types, including full and partial dentures. Whether you have acrylic, porcelain, or flexible dentures, this adhesive can deliver a reliable bond. It’s important, however, to ensure that your dentures are properly fitted for the best results.
  • Pregunta: Is there a specific way to clean dentures after using Secure Denture Adhesive?

    Respuesta: Yes, cleaning your dentures after using Secure Denture Adhesive is crucial for maintaining oral hygiene. You should first rinse your dentures under warm water to remove any excess adhesive. Then, use a soft denture brush and a mild denture cleanser to carefully scrub away any remaining residue. This routine helps keep your dentures fresh and your mouth healthy.
  • Pregunta: Can I use Secure Denture Adhesive on wet dentures?

    Respuesta: For optimal performance, it is recommended to apply Secure Denture Adhesive on dry dentures. Wet surfaces can hinder the adhesive's effectiveness, resulting in a less secure fit. Before application, make sure to dry your dentures thoroughly. This will enhance the adhesive's bonding capabilities, ensuring a firm hold throughout the day.
  • Pregunta: What if I have difficulty removing my dentures after using Secure Denture Adhesive?

    Respuesta: If you're experiencing difficulty removing your dentures, try using a denture adhesive remover or rinse your mouth with warm water to help loosen the adhesive. Additionally, you can gently rock your dentures back and forth to ease the removal process. If you continue to struggle, consult with your dentist for further advice.
  • Pregunta: Where can I buy Secure Denture Adhesive in Ecuador?

    Respuesta: You can buy Secure Denture Adhesive in Ecuador at Ubuy, which offers a reliable platform for purchasing various health and personal care products. Ubuy provides an extensive selection of denture adhesives, making it simple to find the right product for your needs with just a few clicks.
  • Pregunta: Are there any side effects of using Secure Denture Adhesive?

    Respuesta: While Secure Denture Adhesive is generally safe, some users may experience minor side effects such as minor irritation or a burning sensation in the gums. If you notice any discomfort or allergic reactions, discontinue use and consult a healthcare professional. It's advisable to perform a patch test before full application if you have sensitive skin.

Nutritionist's Take

Secure Denture Adhesive is designed for individuals who wear dentures, providing a strong hold to prevent slippage during daily activities. From a nutritional standpoint, this product is not a food item but plays a role in overall oral health and nutrition for denture users. The adhesive generally does not contain harmful ingredients, however, some of them may have limitations, such as being unsuitable for individuals with certain allergies or dietary preferences. Potential drawbacks include the need for proper oral hygiene, as poor use can lead to bacteria buildup. While the adhesive does not offer nutritional benefits, it can indirectly support a healthy diet by allowing users to consume a wider variety of foods comfortably. Thus, while it may not contribute directly to nutritional intake, it is crucial for maintaining the quality of life for those utilizing dentures.

Secure Adhesives Editorial Review

No se encontraron reseñas editoriales

Customer Reviews & Ratings

14 valoraciones de los clientes
  • 5 estrella
    100%
  • 4 estrella
    0%
  • 3 estrella
    0%
  • 2 estrella
    0%
  • 1 estrella
    0%

Revisar este producto

Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes

ventajas

  • Strong, long-lasting hold
  • Waterproof and moisture-resistant
  • Easy to apply and remove
  • No metallic taste or odor

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 reseñas
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pago seguro Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Información importante

  • Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
  • No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.